Following local government guidelines, we've taken various safety measures to protect our site staff due to 2019-nCoV. NEUROSPEC Online remains open and we aim to deliver within the outlined delivery times.
No Additional Credit Card or PayPal Fees
Prices Lower than Regular Pricelist Prices
Fast Support Reply

Optical Fiber (for Biosemi ActiveTwo)

  • Optical Fiber Cable - 1m
    Optical Fiber useful for the Biosemi ActiveTwo EEG system. ST-ST connector type, 62,5/125µ, 1m fiber length. 1 glass fiber cable per pack.
    SKU: NS-7489-1M
    Delivery date: 1-2 weeks
    CHF 104.00

    excl. MWST/VAT

  • Optical Fiber Cable - 3m
    Optical Fiber useful for the Biosemi ActiveTwo EEG system. ST-ST connector type, 62,5/125µ, 3m fiber length. 1 glass fiber cable per pack.
    SKU: NS-7489-3M
    Delivery date: 1-2 weeks
    CHF 110.50

    excl. MWST/VAT

  • Optical Fiber Cable - 10m
    Optical Fiber useful for the Biosemi ActiveTwo EEG system. ST-ST connector type, 62,5/125µ, 10m fiber length. 1 glass fiber cable per pack.
    SKU: NS-7489-10M
    Delivery date: 1-2 weeks
    CHF 117.00

    excl. MWST/VAT

  • Optical Fiber Cable - 15m
    Optical Fiber useful for the Biosemi ActiveTwo EEG system. ST-ST connector type, 62,5/125µ, 15m fiber length. 1 glass fiber cable per pack.
    SKU: NS-7489-15M
    Delivery date: 1-2 weeks
    CHF 123.50

    excl. MWST/VAT

Manufacturer: Biosemi

Optical Glass Fiber Cable useful for the Biosemi ActiveTwo EEG system. ST-ST connector type, 62,5/125µ. Different fiber lengths available. 1 glass fiber cable per pack.